LivesquadsLivesquads
Mingiyan Beveev, Baltika Centre Back6.5

Mingiyan Beveev

🇷🇺Baltika
Centre Back·Baltika·Russia

Elo

Baltika

Your selection

Track Beveev

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 29, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

8

8 defensive actions in 4 matches

2.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
0

data from 3 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
4

data from 2 matches

Clean sheets
2

data from 2 matches

Tackles
3

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
5

data from 3 matches

Blocks
0

data from 1 matches

Minutes
202 (Ø 51)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs FC RostovOct 18 · 0:0900021105✓25/36
vs NigeriaOct 6 · 3:31100—1——1—6/6
vs NamibiaOct 3 · 6:090—0213—1✓49/61
vs IranSep 29 · 2:01100——1———1/1

Performances

Month
Mingiyan BeveevBaltika
0:0 vs FC Rostov
Started·90 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
5/12 (42%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
25/36 (69%)
Mingiyan BeveevRussia
3:3 vs Nigeria
Substituted·11 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Duels
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
6/6 (100%)
Mingiyan BeveevRussia
6:0 vs Namibia
Started·90 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
3
Duels
1/5 (20%)
Accurate passes
49/61 (80%)
Mingiyan BeveevRussia
2:0 vs Iran
Substituted·11 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Interceptions
1
Accurate passes
1/1 (100%)

Current form

6.5Average form
6.86.17.36.25.9

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.47. Form trend: Rising.

Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2026

Thu · Oct 29

Related players

More information about Mingiyan Beveev

Who is Mingiyan Beveev?

Mingiyan Beveev is a footballer from Russia who plays for Baltika, primarily as a Centre Back. Mingiyan Beveev joined Baltika after previously representing Ural. The available positional data records Mingiyan Beveev in roles including Centre Back and Right Back.

What is Mingiyan Beveev's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Mingiyan Beveev has an average rating of 6.47.

What is Mingiyan Beveev's transfer history?

Livesquads records 7 transfers for Mingiyan Beveev. The latest move was from Ural to Baltika on Jul 1, 2025.

What is Mingiyan Beveev's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Mingiyan Beveev. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated