LivesquadsLivesquads
Tomasz Wójtowicz, Lechia Gdansk Left Winger6.7

Tomasz Wójtowicz

🇵🇱Lechia Gdansk
Left Winger·Lechia Gdansk·Poland

Age

22y 10m

Dec 19, 2003

Preferred foot

Right

Height

180 cm

73 kg

Livesquads value

€350K

Elo

Lechia Gdansk

Your selection

Track Wójtowicz

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

11 matches · 920 min · Updated Oct 23, 2026

Shooting

Goals
2
Expected goals (xG)
2.73

11 matches · 918 min

Non-penalty xG
2.73

11 matches · 918 min

Shots
21

11 matches · 918 min

Shots on target
7

11 matches · 918 min

Passing & creation

Assists
2
Expected assists (xA)
2.17

11 matches · 918 min

Goals + assists
4
Key passes
10

11 matches · 918 min

Passes
391

11 matches · 918 min

Pass accuracy
74.42%

11 matches · 918 min

Crosses
19

11 matches · 918 min

Accurate crosses
7

11 matches · 918 min

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
13

11 matches · 918 min

Dribble success
50%

11 matches · 918 min

Duels won
59

11 matches · 918 min

Duel success
50.86%

11 matches · 918 min

Aerial duels won
7

11 matches · 918 min

Dispossessed
3

11 matches · 918 min

Fouls drawn
10

11 matches · 918 min

Defending

Tackles
2

11 matches · 918 min

Interceptions
15

11 matches · 918 min

Blocks
4

11 matches · 918 min

Clearances
31

11 matches · 918 min

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
9

11 matches · 918 min

Penalties conceded
1

11 matches · 918 min

Playing time

Starts
11
Substituted out
2
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 12, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 1 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
—

data from 0 matches

Shots
—

data from 0 matches

Minutes
90 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGA
vs Arka GdyniaOct 18 · 2:1—00
@ Stal RzeszówOct 12 · 1:29000

Performances

Month

2:1 · vs Arka Gdynia

Oct 18, 2026

Tomasz Wójtowicz on Livesquads squads

Appears on 1 public squads

Current form

6.7Small sample
6.87.06.3

Average across 3 available ratings: 6.69. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

1 of 3 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Tomasz Wójtowicz

Who is Tomasz Wójtowicz?

Tomasz Wójtowicz is a footballer from Poland who plays for Lechia Gdansk, primarily as a Left Winger. Tomasz Wójtowicz joined Lechia Gdansk after previously representing Ruch Chorzów. The available positional data records Tomasz Wójtowicz in roles including Left Winger, Central Midfielder, and Centre Back.

What is Tomasz Wójtowicz's Livesquads value?

The current Livesquads value is €350K. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Tomasz Wójtowicz valued at €350K?

Tomasz Wójtowicz's current Livesquads estimate is €350K. A recent permanent transfer fee of €315K provides a direct market reference.

What is Tomasz Wójtowicz's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Tomasz Wójtowicz has an average rating of 6.69.

What is Tomasz Wójtowicz's transfer history?

Livesquads records 2 transfers for Tomasz Wójtowicz. The latest move was from Ruch Chorzów to Lechia Gdansk on Jul 24, 2024.

What is Tomasz Wójtowicz's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Tomasz Wójtowicz. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Livesquads estimate Tomasz Wójtowicz's value?

Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Tomasz Wójtowicz valuation history

Tomasz Wójtowicz's Livesquads value remained broadly stable at €350K between Oct 7, 2026 and Oct 18, 2026.

Current valuation
€350K
Oct 18, 2026
Previous valuation
€350K
Oct 7, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology