LiveSquadsLiveSquads
Sean Zawadzki, Columbus Crew Centre Back7.4

Sean Zawadzki

🇺🇸Columbus Crew
Centre Back·Columbus Crew·United States

Track Sean Zawadzki's matches, form and LiveSquads value in your own scouting squad.

Age

26y 6m

Apr 21, 2000

Height

175 cm

72 kg

LiveSquads value

€2.7M

Elo

Columbus Crew

Your selection

Track Zawadzki

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 28, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

13

13 defensive actions in 4 matches

3.3 defensive actions / match

Goals
0

data from 2 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 2 matches

Clean sheets
1
Tackles
8

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
5

data from 3 matches

Blocks
0

data from 2 matches

Minutes
360 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ FC CincinnatiOct 18 · 0:2900001101✓36/40
vs CharlotteOct 15 · 3:1900004307—48/49
@ Orlando City SCOct 11 · 3:290—0————2—48/52
vs Inter MiamiSep 28 · 2:190—0—31—7—35/42

Performances

Month
Sean ZawadzkiColumbus Crew
2:0 @ FC Cincinnati
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
1/2 (50%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
36/40 (90%)
Sean ZawadzkiColumbus Crew
3:1 vs Charlotte
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
4
Interceptions
3
Blocks
0
Duels
7/9 (78%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
48/49 (98%)
Sean ZawadzkiColumbus Crew
2:3 @ Orlando City SC
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Duels
2/3 (67%)
Accurate passes
48/52 (92%)
Sean ZawadzkiColumbus Crew
2:1 vs Inter Miami
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
3
Interceptions
1
Duels
7/8 (88%)
Accurate passes
35/42 (83%)

Current form

7.4Very good form
7.37.46.57.38.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.36. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Sean Zawadzki

Who is Sean Zawadzki?

Sean Zawadzki is a footballer from United States who plays for Columbus Crew, primarily as a Centre Back. Sean Zawadzki joined Columbus Crew after previously representing Georgetown.

What is Sean Zawadzki's LiveSquads value?

The current LiveSquads value is €2.7M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Sean Zawadzki valued at €2.7M?

Sean Zawadzki's current LiveSquads estimate is €2.7M. A weighted rating of 7.17 across 13 recent rated matches supports the valuation.

What is Sean Zawadzki's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Sean Zawadzki has an average rating of 7.36.

What is Sean Zawadzki's transfer history?

LiveSquads records 4 transfers for Sean Zawadzki. The latest move was from Georgetown to Columbus Crew on Jan 13, 2022.

What is Sean Zawadzki's injury history?

The available history contains 7 injuries for Sean Zawadzki. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does LiveSquads estimate Sean Zawadzki's value?

LiveSquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Sean Zawadzki valuation history

Sean Zawadzki's LiveSquads value remained broadly stable at €2.7M between Oct 8, 2026 and Oct 22, 2026.

Current valuation
€2.7M
Oct 22, 2026
Previous valuation
€2.7M
Oct 8, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology