LivesquadsLivesquads
Samuel Garzon, Guabirá Centre Forward6.8

Samuel Garzon

Guabirá
Centre Forward·Guabirá

Elo

Guabirá

Your selection

Track Garzon

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 26, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

2

2 G+A in 5 matches

Contributed in 2 matches · 40%

Goals
2

data from 3 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
2

data from 2 matches

Shots
4

data from 1 matches

Minutes
385 (Ø 77)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs Oriente PetroleroOct 19 · 1:190—01/4111
@ Gualberto Villarroel SJOct 12 · 4:190—0—121
vs Oriente PetroleroOct 4 · 2:18210————
@ Universitario de VintoSep 29 · 3:19010————
@ The StrongestSep 26 · 2:13300————

Performances

Month
Samuel GarzonGuabirá
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/4 (25%)
Duels
4/10 (40%)
Dribbles
1/3 (33%)
Accurate passes
11/11 (100%)

2:1 · vs Oriente Petrolero

Oct 4, 2026

82 minGoals 1

3:1 · @ Universitario de Vinto

Sep 29, 2026

90 minGoals 1

2:1 · @ The Strongest

Sep 26, 2026

33 min

Current form

6.8Good form
6.46.47.27.36.9

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.83. Form trend: Falling.

2 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Mon · Oct 19

Related players

More information about Samuel Garzon

Who is Samuel Garzon?

Samuel Garzon is a Centre Forward who plays for Guabirá. Samuel Garzon joined Guabirá after previously representing Blooming. The available positional data records Samuel Garzon in roles including Centre Forward and Left Winger.

What is Samuel Garzon's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Samuel Garzon has an average rating of 6.83.

What is Samuel Garzon's transfer history?

Livesquads records 1 transfer for Samuel Garzon. The latest move was from Blooming to Guabirá on Jan 2, 2026.

Data updated