LivesquadsLivesquads
Rodrigo Conceição, Jagiellonia Centre Back7.0

Rodrigo Conceição

Jagiellonia
Centre Back·Jagiellonia

Elo

Jagiellonia

Your selection

Track Conceição

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 3, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

21

21 defensive actions in 5 matches

4.2 defensive actions / match

Goals
1

data from 4 matches

Assists
0

data from 4 matches

Key passes
3

data from 4 matches

Clean sheets
0

data from 4 matches

Tackles
11

data from 4 matches

Interceptions
9

data from 4 matches

Blocks
1

data from 4 matches

Minutes
399 (Ø 80)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs AnderlechtOct 22 · 0:39000125011—38/46
@ Zaglebie LubinOct 18 · 1:0450021001—19/23
vs Ararat-ArmeniaOct 15 · 3:1901003409—32/37
vs Gornik ZabrzeOct 10 · 1:3840005017—35/39
vs Polonia WarszawaOct 3 · 1:290—————————

Performances

Month
Rodrigo ConceiçãoJagiellonia
0:3 vs Anderlecht
Started·90 minKey passes 1Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
2
Interceptions
5
Blocks
0
Duels
11/17 (65%)
Dribbles
4/6 (67%)
Accurate passes
38/46 (83%)

Cards

Yellow
1
Rodrigo ConceiçãoJagiellonia
0:1 @ Zaglebie Lubin
Substituted·45 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
1/6 (17%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
19/23 (83%)
Rodrigo ConceiçãoJagiellonia
3:1 vs Ararat-Armenia
Started·90 minGoals 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/2 (50%)
Tackles
3
Interceptions
4
Blocks
0
Duels
9/14 (64%)
Dribbles
5/5 (100%)
Accurate passes
32/37 (86%)
Rodrigo ConceiçãoJagiellonia
1:3 vs Gornik Zabrze
Started·84 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/2 (0%)
Tackles
5
Interceptions
0
Blocks
1
Duels
7/11 (64%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
35/39 (90%)

1:2 · vs Polonia Warszawa

Oct 3, 2026

90 min

Current form

7.0Good form
6.96.38.46.76.6

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.99. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Thu · Oct 22

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Rodrigo Conceição

Who is Rodrigo Conceição?

Rodrigo Conceição is a Centre Back who plays for Jagiellonia. Rodrigo Conceição joined Jagiellonia after previously representing Tondela. The available positional data records Rodrigo Conceição in roles including Centre Back and Right Back.

What is Rodrigo Conceição's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Rodrigo Conceição has an average rating of 6.99.

What is Rodrigo Conceição's transfer history?

Livesquads records 6 transfers for Rodrigo Conceição. The latest move was from Tondela to Jagiellonia on Jul 11, 2026.

What is Rodrigo Conceição's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Rodrigo Conceição. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated