LivesquadsLivesquads
Pyry Mentu, HJK Helsinki Defensive Midfielder6.8

Pyry Mentu

HJK Helsinki
Defensive Midfielder·HJK Helsinki·Finland U19

Elo

HJK Helsinki

Your selection

Track Mentu

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 8, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

5

5 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 87%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
5
Pass accuracy
87%
Tackles
3
Interceptions
1
Minutes
175 (Ø 58)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs GnistanOct 17 · 4:074000/0249/5820001
@ AC OuluOct 12 · 3:489000/1352/5710001
vs VPSOct 8 · 6:012000/003/401000

Performances

Month
Pyry MentuHJK Helsinki
4:0 vs Gnistan
Started·74 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
2
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
3/7 (43%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
49/58 (84%)
Pyry MentuHJK Helsinki
4:3 @ AC Oulu
Started·89 minKey passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/6 (33%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
52/57 (91%)
Pyry MentuHJK Helsinki
6:0 vs VPS
Substituted·12 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
3/4 (75%)

Current form

6.8Good form
6.76.86.28.06.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.81. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Pyry Mentu

Who is Pyry Mentu?

Pyry Mentu is a footballer from Finland U19 who plays for HJK Helsinki, primarily as a Defensive Midfielder. The available positional data records Pyry Mentu in roles including Defensive Midfielder and Central Midfielder.

What is Pyry Mentu's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Pyry Mentu has an average rating of 6.81.

Data updated