LivesquadsLivesquads
Paulo Gazzaniga, Girona Goalkeeper7.1

Paulo Gazzaniga

Girona
Goalkeeper·Girona

Elo

Girona

Your selection

Track Gazzaniga

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 25, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Goalkeeper impact prioritises clean sheets and saves, with distribution shown where data is available.

Clean sheets

3

3 clean sheets in 3 matches

Clean sheet in 3 matches · 100%

Clean sheets
3

data from 3 matches

Saves
11

data from 3 matches

Saves / match
3.7
Pass accuracy
74%
Minutes
315 (Ø 79)
Starts
4

Impact match by match

MatchMinCSSavesPasses
vs FC AndorraOct 18 · 2:090✓322/31
@ TenerifeOct 12 · 1:145—218/22
vs MallorcaOct 4 · 0:090✓—23/30
vs AlbaceteSep 25 · 2:090✓621/31

Performances

Month
Paulo GazzanigaGirona
2:0 vs FC Andorra
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
3
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
22/31 (71%)
Paulo GazzanigaGirona
1:1 @ Tenerife
Started·45 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
2
Pens saved
0
Accurate passes
18/22 (82%)
Paulo GazzanigaGirona
0:0 vs Mallorca
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Pens saved
0
Accurate passes
23/30 (77%)
Paulo GazzanigaGirona
2:0 vs Albacete
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
6
Pens saved
0
Duels
2/2 (100%)
Accurate passes
21/31 (68%)

Current form

7.1Good form
7.16.36.87.87.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.08. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026

Mon · Oct 12

Sun · Oct 18

Related players

More information about Paulo Gazzaniga

Who is Paulo Gazzaniga?

Paulo Gazzaniga is a Goalkeeper who plays for Girona. Paulo Gazzaniga joined Girona after previously representing Fulham.

What is Paulo Gazzaniga's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Paulo Gazzaniga has an average rating of 7.08.

What is Paulo Gazzaniga's transfer history?

Livesquads records 8 transfers for Paulo Gazzaniga. The latest move was from Fulham to Girona on Jul 1, 2023.

What is Paulo Gazzaniga's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Paulo Gazzaniga. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated