LivesquadsLivesquads
Osaze De Rosario, Sonderjyske Centre Forward6.9

Osaze De Rosario

🇬🇾Sonderjyske
Centre Forward·Sonderjyske·Guyana

Age

25y 3m

Jul 19, 2001

Height

188 cm

81 kg

Elo

Sonderjyske

Your selection

Track Rosario

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 12, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

1

1 G+A in 2 matches

Contributed in 1 matches · 50%

Goals
0
Assists
1
Key passes
3
Shots
6
Minutes
160 (Ø 80)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs SilkeborgOct 18 · 4:070011/2200
@ AarhusOct 12 · 3:090001/4121

Performances

Month
Osaze De RosarioSonderjyske
4:0 vs Silkeborg
Started·70 minAssists 1Key passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/2 (50%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
1/8 (13%)
Dribbles
0/3 (0%)
Accurate passes
7/10 (70%)
Osaze De RosarioSonderjyske
0:3 @ Aarhus
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/4 (25%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
4/13 (31%)
Dribbles
2/6 (33%)
Accurate passes
11/14 (79%)

Current form

6.9Good form
6.96.17.86.6

Average across the last 4 matches: 6.87. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026

Mon · Oct 12

Sun · Oct 18

Related players

More information about Osaze De Rosario

Who is Osaze De Rosario?

Osaze De Rosario is a footballer from Guyana who plays for Sonderjyske, primarily as a Centre Forward. Osaze De Rosario joined Sonderjyske after previously representing Seattle Sounders.

What is Osaze De Rosario's current form?

Across his last 4 rated appearances, Osaze De Rosario has an average rating of 6.87.

What is Osaze De Rosario's transfer history?

Livesquads records 5 transfers for Osaze De Rosario. The latest move was from Seattle Sounders to Sonderjyske on Aug 31, 2026.

Data updated