LivesquadsLivesquads
Nikola Vlašić, Torino Attacking Midfielder6.7

Nikola Vlašić

🇭🇷Torino
Attacking Midfielder·Torino·Croatia

Age

29y

Oct 4, 1997

Preferred foot

Right

Height

179 cm

79 kg

Livesquads value

€9M

Elo

Torino

Your selection

Track Vlašić

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

2 matches · 124 min · Updated Oct 21, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Expected goals (xG)
0.05
Non-penalty xG
0.05
Shots
1

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Expected assists (xA)
0.32
Goals + assists
0
Key passes
6
Passes
82
Pass accuracy
82.93%
Crosses
3
Accurate crosses
1

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
1
Dribble success
50%
Duels won
5
Duel success
45.45%
Dispossessed
4
Fouls drawn
2

Defending

Tackles
2
Interceptions
1

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Playing time

Starts
1
Substituted in
1
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 26, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

8

8 key passes in 6 matches

Pass accuracy 84%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
8
Pass accuracy
84%
Tackles
3

data from 5 matches

Interceptions
2

data from 5 matches

Minutes
317 (Ø 53)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs MonzaOct 23 · 3:290101/1345/5101010
@ ParmaOct 19 · 0:373000/0141/4810010
vs UdineseOct 12 · 2:13600—116/20—1——1
vs SpainOct 6 · 1:271000/1112/1610001
vs EnglandOct 3 · 0:745001221/251———1
@ SpainSep 29 · 4:1———————————
@ CzechiaSep 26 · 1:22000/001/100001

Performances

Month
Nikola VlašićTorino
3:2 vs Monza
Started·90 minGoals 1Key passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
2/8 (25%)
Dribbles
1/3 (33%)
Accurate passes
45/51 (88%)
Nikola VlašićTorino
3:0 @ Parma
Started·73 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/6 (33%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
41/48 (85%)
Nikola VlašićTorino
2:1 vs Udinese
Substituted·36 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Interceptions
1
Duels
1/5 (20%)
Accurate passes
16/20 (80%)
Nikola VlašićCroatia
1:2 vs Spain
Started·71 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/9 (22%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
12/16 (75%)
Nikola VlašićCroatia
0:7 vs England
Substituted·45 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Duels
2/5 (40%)
Accurate passes
21/25 (84%)
Nikola VlašićCroatia
2:1 @ Czechia
Substituted·2 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
1/3 (33%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
1/1 (100%)

Current form

6.7Good form
7.96.56.66.26.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.71. Form trend: Rising.

Season summary

In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 43 appearances, played 3,450 minutes, scored 10 goals and supplied 5 assists.

Season performance

Last 3 seasonsCompleted seasons: Rising
SeasonAppsStartsMinutesGoalsAssistsYC / RCRecorded absences

2025/26

TorinoTorino
43403,4501057 / 00

2024/25

TorinoTorino
30232,122540 / 02

2023/24

TorinoTorino
35312,759323 / 09

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Mon · Oct 19

Fri · Oct 23

Related players

More information about Nikola Vlašić

Who is Nikola Vlašić?

Nikola Vlašić is a footballer from Croatia who plays for Torino, primarily as a Attacking Midfielder. Nikola Vlašić joined Torino after previously representing West Ham United. The available positional data records Nikola Vlašić in roles including Attacking Midfielder, Central Midfielder, and Centre Forward. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Nikola Vlašić has 43 appearances, 3,450 minutes, 10 goals and 5 assists.

What is Nikola Vlašić's Livesquads value?

The current Livesquads value is €9M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Nikola Vlašić valued at €9M?

Nikola Vlašić's current Livesquads estimate is €9M. At 29, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 6.46 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €10.6M provides a direct market reference. The latest recorded season contains 43 appearances and 3450 minutes, supporting the estimate.

What is Nikola Vlašić's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Nikola Vlašić has an average rating of 6.71.

How many goals and assists did Nikola Vlašić record in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Nikola Vlašić has 43 appearances, 10 goals and 5 assists.

How many minutes did Nikola Vlašić play in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Nikola Vlašić has played 3,450 minutes.

What is Nikola Vlašić's transfer history?

Livesquads records 14 transfers for Nikola Vlašić. The latest move was from West Ham United to Torino on Aug 8, 2023.

What is Nikola Vlašić's injury history?

The available history contains 18 injuries for Nikola Vlašić. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Livesquads estimate Nikola Vlašić's value?

Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Nikola Vlašić valuation history

Nikola Vlašić's Livesquads value remained broadly stable at €9M between Oct 14, 2026 and Oct 21, 2026.

Current valuation
€9M
Oct 21, 2026
Previous valuation
€9M
Oct 14, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology