LivesquadsLivesquads
Musab Al Juwayr, Al-Qadisiyah FC Central Midfielder7.0

Musab Al Juwayr

🇸🇦Al-Qadisiyah FC
Central Midfielder·Al-Qadisiyah FC·Saudi Arabia

Age

23y 4m

Jun 20, 2003

Height

175 cm

70 kg

Your selection

Track Juwayr

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

11 matches · 827 min · Updated Oct 25, 2026

Shooting

Goals
1
Shots
15
Shots on target
4
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
3
Goals + assists
4
Key passes
24
Passes
637
Pass accuracy
82%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
8
Dribble success
53.33%
Duels won
25
Duel success
44.64%
Fouls drawn
9

Defending

Tackles
7
Interceptions
3
Blocks
3

Discipline

Yellow cards
3
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
11

Playing time

Starts
10
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
8
On the bench
1
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 9, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

13

13 key passes in 5 matches

Pass accuracy 81%

Goals
1
Assists
1
Key passes
13
Pass accuracy
81%
Tackles
2

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
1

data from 3 matches

Minutes
344 (Ø 69)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs Al-Hilal Saudi FCOct 23 · 2:383010/3558/6710220
@ Al TaawonOct 20 · 0:132000/2125/3010100
vs AbhaOct 16 · 2:170001/1041/5301002
@ PakhtakorOct 12 · 1:16900—356/67—————
@ Al KholoodOct 9 · 0:590101/1450/67———1—

Performances

Month
Musab Al JuwayrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Started·83 minAssists 1Key passes 5
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/3 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
2
Duels
3/4 (75%)
Dribbles
2/2 (100%)
Accurate passes
58/67 (87%)
Musab Al JuwayrAl-Qadisiyah FC
1:0 @ Al Taawon
Substituted·32 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/2 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
1
Duels
1/3 (33%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
25/30 (83%)
Musab Al JuwayrAl-Qadisiyah FC
2:1 vs Abha
Started·70 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
2/5 (40%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
41/53 (77%)
Musab Al JuwayrAl-Qadisiyah FC
5:0 @ Al Kholood
Started·90 minGoals 1Key passes 4
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Duels
1/5 (20%)
Dribbles
1/3 (33%)
Accurate passes
50/67 (75%)

Current form

7.0Good form
7.56.66.46.88.0

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.05. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Fri · Oct 23

Related players

More information about Musab Al Juwayr

Who is Musab Al Juwayr?

Musab Al Juwayr is a footballer from Saudi Arabia who plays for Al-Qadisiyah FC, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Musab Al Juwayr joined Al-Qadisiyah FC after previously representing Al-Hilal Saudi FC. The available positional data records Musab Al Juwayr in roles including Central Midfielder and Second Striker.

What is Musab Al Juwayr's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Musab Al Juwayr has an average rating of 7.05.

What is Musab Al Juwayr's transfer history?

Livesquads records 7 transfers for Musab Al Juwayr. The latest move was from Al-Hilal Saudi FC to Al-Qadisiyah FC on Aug 3, 2025.

What is Musab Al Juwayr's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Musab Al Juwayr. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated