LivesquadsLivesquads
Morgan Gibbs-White, Nottingham Forest Attacking Midfielder6.5

Morgan Gibbs-White

🇬🇧Nottingham Forest
Attacking Midfielder·Nottingham Forest·United Kingdom

Age

26y 9m

Jan 27, 2000

Preferred foot

Right

Height

171 cm

66 kg

Livesquads value

€66M

Elo

Nottingham Forest

Your selection

Track Gibbs-White

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

6 matches · 540 min · Updated Oct 23, 2026

Shooting

Goals
1
Shots
9
Shots on target
3
Penalties scored
1
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
2
Goals + assists
3
Key passes
17
Passes
223
Pass accuracy
82%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
7
Dribble success
50%
Duels won
25
Duel success
45.45%
Fouls drawn
8

Defending

Tackles
7
Interceptions
1

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
4

Playing time

Starts
6
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On the bench
0
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 26, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

8

8 key passes in 6 matches

Pass accuracy 79%

Goals
0

data from 5 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
8

data from 4 matches

Pass accuracy
79%
Tackles
4

data from 4 matches

Interceptions
0

data from 2 matches

Minutes
231 (Ø 39)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ IpswichOct 23 · 1:190001/2324/3210030
@ Crystal PalaceOct 11 · 3:190—01337/492——2—
vs CzechiaOct 6 · 3:018000/0011/1300000
@ CroatiaOct 3 · 0:71100——3/4————1
@ CzechiaSep 29 · 0:2900—211/11—————
vs SpainSep 26 · 2:31300——7/81————

Performances

Month
Morgan Gibbs-WhiteNottingham Forest
1:1 @ Ipswich
Started·90 minKey passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/2 (50%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
4/9 (44%)
Dribbles
3/5 (60%)
Accurate passes
24/32 (75%)
Morgan Gibbs-WhiteNottingham Forest
1:3 @ Crystal Palace
Started·90 minKey passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
2
Duels
4/12 (33%)
Dribbles
2/4 (50%)
Accurate passes
37/49 (76%)
Morgan Gibbs-WhiteEngland
3:0 vs Czechia
Substituted·18 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/2 (0%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
11/13 (85%)
Morgan Gibbs-WhiteEngland
2:0 @ Czechia
Substituted·9 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Duels
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
11/11 (100%)

Morgan Gibbs-White on Livesquads squads

Appears on 1 public squads

Current form

6.5Good form
6.76.96.26.26.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.50. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Fri · Oct 23

Related players

More information about Morgan Gibbs-White

Who is Morgan Gibbs-White?

Morgan Gibbs-White is a footballer from United Kingdom who plays for Nottingham Forest, primarily as a Attacking Midfielder. Morgan Gibbs-White joined Nottingham Forest after previously representing Wolverhampton Wanderers. The available positional data records Morgan Gibbs-White in roles including Attacking Midfielder, Central Midfielder, and Centre Forward.

What is Morgan Gibbs-White's Livesquads value?

The current Livesquads value is €66M. Valuation direction: up.

Why is Morgan Gibbs-White valued at €66M?

Morgan Gibbs-White's current Livesquads estimate is €66M. A weighted rating of 7.36 across 15 recent rated matches supports the valuation. A recent permanent transfer fee of €29.5M provides a direct market reference. The sporting level of Nottingham Forest is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Morgan Gibbs-White's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Morgan Gibbs-White has an average rating of 6.50.

What is Morgan Gibbs-White's transfer history?

Livesquads records 12 transfers for Morgan Gibbs-White. The latest move was from Wolverhampton Wanderers to Nottingham Forest on Aug 19, 2022.

What is Morgan Gibbs-White's injury history?

The available history contains 9 injuries for Morgan Gibbs-White. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Livesquads estimate Morgan Gibbs-White's value?

Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Morgan Gibbs-White valuation history

Morgan Gibbs-White's Livesquads value increased from €65.5M on Sep 29, 2026 to €66M on Oct 11, 2026, a rise of 0.8%.

Current valuation
€66M
Oct 11, 2026
Previous valuation
€65.5M
Sep 29, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology