LivesquadsLivesquads
Mauro Júnior, PSV Eindhoven Left Back6.8

Mauro Júnior

🇧🇷PSV Eindhoven
Left Back·PSV Eindhoven·Brazil

Age

27y 5m

May 6, 1999

Height

171 cm

62 kg

Elo

PSV Eindhoven

Your selection

Track Júnior

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

9 matches · 749 min · Updated Oct 22, 2026

Shooting

Goals
1
Shots
6
Shots on target
4
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
2
Goals + assists
3
Key passes
12
Passes
642
Pass accuracy
90%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
7
Dribble success
38.89%
Duels won
40
Duel success
55.56%
Fouls drawn
8

Defending

Tackles
19
Interceptions
10
Blocks
0

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
5

Playing time

Starts
9
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
4
On the bench
0
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 25, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

24

24 defensive actions in 7 matches

3.4 defensive actions / match

Goals
0

data from 6 matches

Assists
1
Key passes
5

data from 4 matches

Clean sheets
2

data from 5 matches

Tackles
14

data from 6 matches

Interceptions
8

data from 6 matches

Blocks
2

data from 5 matches

Minutes
452 (Ø 65)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ FC PortoOct 20 · 0:1810011103✓55/65
@ ADO Den HaagOct 17 · 2:1690013105—52/58
@ RB LeipzigOct 13 · 1:090—0—1118—36/42
vs HeerenveenOct 9 · 2:0820013203✓34/42
@ IndiaOct 3 · 0:429012—111—31/31
@ AustraliaSep 29 · 2:48700—52—9—24/26
@ AustraliaSep 25 · 1:11400—1——2—23/24

Performances

Month
Mauro JuniorPSV Eindhoven
1:0 @ FC Porto
Started·81 minKey passes 1Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/2 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
3/9 (33%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
55/65 (85%)

Cards

Yellow
1
Mauro JuniorPSV Eindhoven
1:2 @ ADO Den Haag
Started·69 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
3
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
5/11 (45%)
Dribbles
0/2 (0%)
Accurate passes
52/58 (90%)
Mauro JuniorPSV Eindhoven
0:1 @ RB Leipzig
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
1
Duels
8/13 (62%)
Dribbles
3/3 (100%)
Accurate passes
36/42 (86%)
Mauro JuniorPSV Eindhoven
2:0 vs Heerenveen
Started·82 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
3
Interceptions
2
Blocks
0
Duels
3/7 (43%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
34/42 (81%)
Mauro JuniorBrazil
4:0 @ India
Substituted·29 minAssists 1Key passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Interceptions
1
Blocks
1
Duels
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
31/31 (100%)
Mauro JuniorBrazil
4:2 @ Australia
Started·87 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
5
Interceptions
2
Duels
9/14 (64%)
Accurate passes
24/26 (92%)
Mauro JuniorBrazil
1:1 @ Australia
Substituted·14 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Duels
2/3 (67%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
23/24 (96%)

Current form

6.8Good form
6.46.46.97.27.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.85. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Mauro Júnior

Who is Mauro Júnior?

Mauro Júnior is a footballer from Brazil who plays for PSV Eindhoven, primarily as a Left Back. Mauro Júnior joined PSV Eindhoven after previously representing Heracles. The available positional data records Mauro Júnior in roles including Left Back and Defensive Midfielder.

What is Mauro Júnior's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Mauro Júnior has an average rating of 6.85.

What is Mauro Júnior's transfer history?

Livesquads records 3 transfers for Mauro Júnior. The latest move was from Heracles to PSV Eindhoven on Jul 1, 2020.

What is Mauro Júnior's injury history?

The available history contains 8 injuries for Mauro Júnior. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated