LivesquadsLivesquads
Lucas Romero, Cruzeiro Defensive Midfielder6.8

Lucas Romero

🇦🇷Cruzeiro
Defensive Midfielder·Cruzeiro·Argentina

Age

32y 6m

Apr 18, 1994

Height

172 cm

70 kg

Elo

Cruzeiro

Your selection

Track Romero

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

21 matches · 1,540 min · Updated Oct 23, 2026

Shooting

Goals
2
Shots
12
Shots on target
7
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
3
Goals + assists
5
Key passes
17
Passes
1,066
Pass accuracy
87%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
8
Dribble success
42.11%
Duels won
74
Duel success
49.66%
Fouls drawn
25

Defending

Tackles
33
Interceptions
21
Blocks
7

Discipline

Yellow cards
3
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
24
Penalties conceded
1

Playing time

Starts
20
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
11
On the bench
3
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 8, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

1

1 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 89%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Pass accuracy
89%
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Minutes
225 (Ø 75)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs RemoOct 24 · 1:090000/1061/6910012
@ GremioOct 18 · 2:490000/1070/7901001
vs Sao PauloOct 8 · 2:045000/0132/3500011

Performances

Month
Lucas RomeroCruzeiro
1:0 vs Remo
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
4/9 (44%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
61/69 (88%)
Lucas RomeroCruzeiro
4:2 @ Gremio
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
2/7 (29%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
70/79 (89%)
Lucas RomeroCruzeiro
2:0 vs Sao Paulo
Started·45 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/4 (50%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
32/35 (91%)

Current form

6.8Good form
6.66.56.66.28.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.82. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Today

Related players

More information about Lucas Romero

Who is Lucas Romero?

Lucas Romero is a footballer from Argentina who plays for Cruzeiro, primarily as a Defensive Midfielder. Lucas Romero joined Cruzeiro after previously representing Leon. The available positional data records Lucas Romero in roles including Defensive Midfielder and Central Midfielder.

What is Lucas Romero's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Lucas Romero has an average rating of 6.82.

What is Lucas Romero's transfer history?

Livesquads records 4 transfers for Lucas Romero. The latest move was from Leon to Cruzeiro on Jan 11, 2024.

What is Lucas Romero's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Lucas Romero. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated