LivesquadsLivesquads
Luca Meirelles, Shakhtar Donetsk Centre Forward6.5

Luca Meirelles

Shakhtar Donetsk
Centre Forward·Shakhtar Donetsk

Elo

Shakhtar Donetsk

Your selection

Track Meirelles

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 9, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 4 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Shots
0
Minutes
84 (Ø 21)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs Zorya LuhanskOct 24 · 0:05000/0000
@ InterOct 21 · 1:00000/0000
vs Kolos KovalivkaOct 17 · 2:158000/0000
vs AEK Athens FCOct 14 · 3:13000/0000
@ Veres RivneOct 9 · 0:318000/0000

Performances

Month
Luca MeirellesShakhtar Donetsk
0:0 vs Zorya Luhansk
Substituted·5 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
0/0
Luca MeirellesShakhtar Donetsk
2:1 vs Kolos Kovalivka
Started·58 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
0/0
Luca MeirellesShakhtar Donetsk
3:1 vs AEK Athens FC
Substituted·3 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
0/0
Luca MeirellesShakhtar Donetsk
3:0 @ Veres Rivne
Substituted·18 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
0/0

Current form

6.5Average form
6.56.16.56.27.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.47. Form trend: Stable.

1 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Wed · Oct 21

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Luca Meirelles

Who is Luca Meirelles?

Luca Meirelles is a Centre Forward who plays for Shakhtar Donetsk. Luca Meirelles joined Shakhtar Donetsk after previously representing Santos.

What is Luca Meirelles's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Luca Meirelles has an average rating of 6.47.

What is Luca Meirelles's transfer history?

Livesquads records 1 transfer for Luca Meirelles. The latest move was from Santos to Shakhtar Donetsk on Aug 28, 2025.

Data updated