LivesquadsLivesquads
Kristoffer Askildsen, Viking Central Midfielder6.7

Kristoffer Askildsen

Viking
Central Midfielder·Viking

Elo

Viking

Your selection

Track Askildsen

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 13, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

2

2 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 74%

Goals
0

data from 1 matches

Assists
1
Key passes
2

data from 1 matches

Pass accuracy
74%
Tackles
6
Interceptions
2
Minutes
180 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Aston VillaOct 21 · 3:190010/0236/4411010
vs Bayern MünchenOct 13 · 3:390—02—15/2551111

Performances

Month
Kristoffer AskildsenViking
1:3 @ Aston Villa
Started·90 minAssists 1Key passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
2/8 (25%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
36/44 (82%)
Kristoffer AskildsenViking
3:3 vs Bayern München
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
5
Interceptions
1
Blocks
1
Duels
8/10 (80%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
15/25 (60%)

Current form

6.7Good form
6.97.06.07.16.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.70. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Wed · Oct 21

Related players

More information about Kristoffer Askildsen

Who is Kristoffer Askildsen?

Kristoffer Askildsen is a Central Midfielder who plays for Viking. Kristoffer Askildsen joined Viking after previously representing FC Midtjylland.

What is Kristoffer Askildsen's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Kristoffer Askildsen has an average rating of 6.70.

What is Kristoffer Askildsen's transfer history?

Livesquads records 6 transfers for Kristoffer Askildsen. The latest move was from FC Midtjylland to Viking on Mar 26, 2025.

What is Kristoffer Askildsen's injury history?

The available history contains 7 injuries for Kristoffer Askildsen. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated