LivesquadsLivesquads
Josip Stanišić, Bayern München Right Back6.6

Josip Stanišić

🇭🇷Bayern München
Right Back·Bayern München·Croatia

Age

26y 6m

Apr 2, 2000

Preferred foot

Both

Height

187 cm

77 kg

Livesquads value

€39.7M

Elo

Bayern München

Your selection

Track Stanišić

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

5 matches · 294 min · Updated Oct 22, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Expected goals (xG)
0.21
Non-penalty xG
0.21
Shots
2
Shots on target
1
Offsides
1

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Expected assists (xA)
0.55
Goals + assists
0
Key passes
5
Passes
208
Pass accuracy
90.87%
Crosses
8
Accurate crosses
2

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
3
Dribble success
60%
Duels won
9
Duel success
40.91%
Aerial duels won
3
Dispossessed
2
Fouls drawn
1

Defending

Tackles
2
Blocks
2
Clearances
4
Dribbled past
5

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
3

Playing time

Starts
3
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
2
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 26, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

12

12 defensive actions in 7 matches

1.7 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
5

data from 6 matches

Clean sheets
0

data from 5 matches

Tackles
6

data from 6 matches

Interceptions
5

data from 5 matches

Blocks
1

data from 5 matches

Minutes
458 (Ø 65)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs ArsenalOct 21 · 2:2900012105—32/37
vs RB LeipzigOct 17 · 6:1310011002—28/30
@ VikingOct 13 · 3:31400—1——1—3/6
@ FC AugsburgOct 10 · 2:267001——12—41/47
vs SpainOct 6 · 1:2900010101—26/27
vs EnglandOct 3 · 0:77600111—2—34/39
@ CzechiaSep 26 · 1:2900001201—56/57

Performances

Month
Josip StanišićBayern München
2:2 vs Arsenal
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
2
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
5/13 (38%)
Dribbles
0/2 (0%)
Accurate passes
32/37 (86%)
Josip StanišićBayern München
6:1 vs RB Leipzig
Substituted·31 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/4 (50%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
28/30 (93%)
Josip StanišićBayern München
3:3 @ Viking
Substituted·14 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Duels
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
3/6 (50%)
Josip StanišićBayern München
2:2 @ FC Augsburg
Started·67 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Blocks
1
Duels
2/3 (67%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
41/47 (87%)
Josip StanišićCroatia
1:2 vs Spain
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
1/1 (100%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
26/27 (96%)
Josip StanišićCroatia
0:7 vs England
Started·76 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Duels
2/6 (33%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
34/39 (87%)
Josip StanišićCroatia
2:1 @ Czechia
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Blocks
0
Duels
1/3 (33%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
56/57 (98%)

Josip Stanišić on Livesquads squads

Appears on 1 public squads

Current form

6.6Good form
6.86.86.26.66.7

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.59. Form trend: Stable.

Season summary

In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 50 appearances, played 3,718 minutes, scored 3 goals and supplied 8 assists.

Season performance

Last 3 seasonsCompleted seasons: Rising
SeasonAppsStartsMinutesClean sheetsGoalsAssistsYC / RCRecorded absences

2025/26

Bayern MunichBayern Munich
50423,71810384 / 02

2024/25

Bayern MunichBayern Munich
21141,3855020 / 06

2023/24

Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
38252,35414463 / 01

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Wed · Oct 21

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Josip Stanišić

Who is Josip Stanišić?

Josip Stanišić is a footballer from Croatia who plays for Bayern München, primarily as a Right Back. Josip Stanišić joined Bayern München after previously representing Bayer Leverkusen. The available positional data records Josip Stanišić in roles including Right Back and Centre Back. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Josip Stanišić has 50 appearances, 3,718 minutes, 3 goals and 8 assists.

What is Josip Stanišić's Livesquads value?

The current Livesquads value is €39.7M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Josip Stanišić valued at €39.7M?

Josip Stanišić's current Livesquads estimate is €39.7M. A weighted rating of 6.74 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. The latest recorded season contains 50 appearances and 3718 minutes, supporting the estimate. The latest recorded season (2025/26) includes 3 goals and 8 assists. The sporting level of Bayern München is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Josip Stanišić's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Josip Stanišić has an average rating of 6.59.

How many goals and assists did Josip Stanišić record in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Josip Stanišić has 50 appearances, 3 goals and 8 assists.

How many minutes did Josip Stanišić play in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Josip Stanišić has played 3,718 minutes.

What is Josip Stanišić's transfer history?

Livesquads records 14 transfers for Josip Stanišić. The latest move was from Bayer Leverkusen to Bayern München on Jul 1, 2024.

What is Josip Stanišić's injury history?

The available history contains 20 injuries for Josip Stanišić. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Livesquads estimate Josip Stanišić's value?

Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Josip Stanišić valuation history

Josip Stanišić's Livesquads value remained broadly stable at €39.7M between Oct 7, 2026 and Oct 21, 2026.

Current valuation
€39.7M
Oct 21, 2026
Previous valuation
€39.8M
Oct 7, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology