LivesquadsLivesquads
Jorge de Frutos, Rayo Vallecano Attacking Midfielder6.3

Jorge de Frutos

🇪🇸Rayo Vallecano
Attacking Midfielder·Rayo Vallecano·Spain

Age

29y 8m

Feb 20, 1997

Height

173 cm

72 kg

Elo

Rayo Vallecano

Your selection

Track Frutos

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

7 matches · 483 min · Updated Oct 22, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
3
Shots on target
3
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
2
Goals + assists
2
Key passes
5
Passes
76
Pass accuracy
73%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
7
Dribble success
53.85%
Duels won
26
Duel success
46.43%
Fouls drawn
8

Defending

Tackles
9
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
1
Fouls committed
5

Playing time

Starts
7
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
4
On the bench
0
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

2

2 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 80%

Goals
0
Assists
1
Key passes
2
Pass accuracy
80%
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Minutes
110 (Ø 55)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ GetafeOct 19 · 1:165010/027/800000
vs Athletic ClubOct 10 · 0:045001/101/200000

Performances

Month
Jorge de FrutosRayo Vallecano
1:1 @ Getafe
Started·65 minAssists 1Key passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/2 (0%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
7/8 (88%)
Jorge de FrutosRayo Vallecano
0:0 vs Athletic Club
Started·45 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/1 (0%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
1/2 (50%)

Current form

6.3Average form
6.86.26.65.56.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.25. Form trend: Rising.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Mon · Oct 19

Sat · Oct 24

Today

Related players

More information about Jorge de Frutos

Who is Jorge de Frutos?

Jorge de Frutos is a footballer from Spain who plays for Rayo Vallecano, primarily as a Attacking Midfielder. Jorge de Frutos joined Rayo Vallecano after previously representing Levante. The available positional data records Jorge de Frutos in roles including Attacking Midfielder and Centre Forward.

What is Jorge de Frutos's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Jorge de Frutos has an average rating of 6.25.

What is Jorge de Frutos's transfer history?

Livesquads records 3 transfers for Jorge de Frutos. The latest move was from Levante to Rayo Vallecano on Aug 17, 2023.

What is Jorge de Frutos's injury history?

The available history contains 3 injuries for Jorge de Frutos. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated