LivesquadsLivesquads
Joe Williams, Bristol City Defensive Midfielder6.5
Unavailable

Joe Williams

Bristol City
Defensive Midfielder·Bristol City

Elo

Bristol City

Your selection

Track Williams

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 3, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Minutes

90

Goals
—

data from 0 matches

Assists
—

data from 0 matches

Key passes
—

data from 0 matches

Pass accuracy
—

data from 0 matches

Tackles
—

data from 0 matches

Interceptions
—

data from 0 matches

Minutes
90 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMin
@ Crystal PalaceOct 3 · 0:290

Performances

Month

0:2 · @ Crystal Palace

Oct 3, 2026

90 min

Current form

6.5Good form
6.86.76.56.36.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.53. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2026

Sat · Oct 31

Related players

More information about Joe Williams

Who is Joe Williams?

Joe Williams is a Defensive Midfielder who plays for Bristol City. Joe Williams joined Bristol City after previously representing Wigan. The available positional data records Joe Williams in roles including Defensive Midfielder and Central Midfielder.

What is Joe Williams's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Joe Williams has an average rating of 6.53.

What is Joe Williams's transfer history?

Livesquads records 3 transfers for Joe Williams. The latest move was from Wigan to Bristol City on Aug 20, 2020.

What is Joe Williams's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Joe Williams. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated