LivesquadsLivesquads
Joseph Bevan, Dundee Right Winger6.2

Joseph Bevan

🇬🇧Dundee
Right Winger·Dundee·United Kingdom

Age

22y 3m

Jul 15, 2004

Elo

Dundee

Your selection

Track Bevan

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

9 matches · 587 min · Updated Oct 24, 2026

Shooting

Goals
1
Shots
9
Shots on target
5
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
1
Goals + assists
2
Key passes
6
Passes
109
Pass accuracy
64%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
12
Dribble success
37.5%
Duels won
24
Duel success
29.63%
Fouls drawn
1

Defending

Tackles
6
Interceptions
3
Blocks
1

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
8

Playing time

Starts
7
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
6
On the bench
2
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 3 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0

data from 1 matches

Assists
0

data from 2 matches

Key passes
1

data from 2 matches

Shots
2

data from 2 matches

Minutes
246 (Ø 82)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ ST MirrenOct 24 · 2:190——————
vs RangersOct 17 · 2:266000/0010
@ FalkirkOct 10 · 1:290—02/213—

Performances

Month
J. BevanDundee
1:2 @ ST Mirren
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
0/6 (0%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
9/13 (69%)
J. BevanDundee
2:2 vs Rangers
Started·66 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/10 (20%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
6/7 (86%)
J. BevanDundee
2:1 @ Falkirk
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
2/2 (100%)
Interceptions
1
Duels
3/13 (23%)
Dribbles
3/6 (50%)
Accurate passes
16/21 (76%)

Current form

6.2Average form
6.06.86.16.16.2

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.24. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Joseph Bevan

Who is Joseph Bevan?

Joseph Bevan is a footballer from United Kingdom who plays for Dundee, primarily as a Right Winger. Joseph Bevan joined Dundee after previously representing Burnley. The available positional data records Joseph Bevan in roles including Right Winger and Attacking Midfielder.

What is Joseph Bevan's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Joseph Bevan has an average rating of 6.24.

What is Joseph Bevan's transfer history?

Livesquads records 6 transfers for Joseph Bevan. The latest move was from Burnley to Dundee on Jan 1, 2026.

Data updated