LivesquadsLivesquads
Gustavo Henrique, Corinthians Centre Back6.9

Gustavo Henrique

🇧🇷Corinthians
Centre Back·Corinthians·Brazil

Age

33y 7m

Mar 24, 1993

Height

196 cm

89 kg

Elo

Corinthians

Your selection

Track Henrique

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

26 matches · 2,400 min · Updated Oct 23, 2026

Shooting

Goals
3
Shots
20
Shots on target
10
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
1
Goals + assists
4
Key passes
7
Passes
1,310
Pass accuracy
91%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
2
Dribble success
40%
Duels won
99
Duel success
61.11%
Fouls drawn
13

Defending

Tackles
21
Interceptions
23
Blocks
22

Discipline

Yellow cards
4
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
21
Penalties conceded
1

Playing time

Starts
26
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On the bench
3
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 8, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

7

7 defensive actions in 3 matches

2.3 defensive actions / match

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 1 matches

Clean sheets
0
Tackles
0

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
3

data from 2 matches

Blocks
4
Minutes
270 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs VitoriaOct 20 · 1:1900010203—78/82
@ PalmeirasOct 11 · 4:19010——131—39/43
@ InternacionalOct 8 · 2:19000———12—59/64

Performances

Month
Gustavo HenriqueCorinthians
1:1 vs Vitoria
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
2
Blocks
0
Duels
3/5 (60%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
78/82 (95%)
Gustavo HenriqueCorinthians
1:4 @ Palmeiras
Started·90 minGoals 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Interceptions
1
Blocks
3
Duels
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
39/43 (91%)
Gustavo HenriqueCorinthians
1:2 @ Internacional
Started·90 minYellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Blocks
1
Duels
2/3 (67%)
Accurate passes
59/64 (92%)

Cards

Yellow
1

Current form

6.9Good form
6.97.56.47.26.6

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.92. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Sat · Oct 24

Today

Related players

More information about Gustavo Henrique

Who is Gustavo Henrique?

Gustavo Henrique is a footballer from Brazil who plays for Corinthians, primarily as a Centre Back. Gustavo Henrique joined Corinthians after previously representing Valladolid.

What is Gustavo Henrique's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Gustavo Henrique has an average rating of 6.92.

What is Gustavo Henrique's transfer history?

Livesquads records 5 transfers for Gustavo Henrique. The latest move was from Valladolid to Corinthians on Jan 15, 2024.

What is Gustavo Henrique's injury history?

The available history contains 3 injuries for Gustavo Henrique. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated