LivesquadsLivesquads
Gabriel Báez, Talleres Cordoba Left Back6.5

Gabriel Báez

🇦🇷Talleres Cordoba
Left Back·Talleres Cordoba·Argentina

Age

31y 3m

Jul 21, 1995

Height

178 cm

74 kg

Elo

Talleres Cordoba

Your selection

Track Báez

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 4, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

8

8 defensive actions in 3 matches

2.7 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
2
Clean sheets
1
Tackles
5
Interceptions
3
Blocks
0
Minutes
262 (Ø 87)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ Boca JuniorsOct 17 · 2:1900002102—36/46
vs IndependienteOct 12 · 0:0820012103✓30/37
vs Belgrano CordobaOct 4 · 0:1900011105—35/45

Performances

Month
Gabriel BáezTalleres Cordoba
1:2 @ Boca Juniors
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
2
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
2/6 (33%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
36/46 (78%)
Gabriel BáezTalleres Cordoba
0:0 vs Independiente
Started·82 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
2
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
3/5 (60%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
30/37 (81%)
Gabriel BáezTalleres Cordoba
0:1 vs Belgrano Cordoba
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
5/9 (56%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
35/45 (78%)

Current form

6.5Good form
6.36.96.56.06.9

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.53. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Today

Related players

More information about Gabriel Báez

Who is Gabriel Báez?

Gabriel Báez is a footballer from Argentina who plays for Talleres Cordoba, primarily as a Left Back. Gabriel Báez joined Talleres Cordoba after previously representing Club Nacional. The available positional data records Gabriel Báez in roles including Left Back and Left Wing Back.

What is Gabriel Báez's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Gabriel Báez has an average rating of 6.53.

What is Gabriel Báez's transfer history?

Livesquads records 7 transfers for Gabriel Báez. The latest move was from Club Nacional to Talleres Cordoba on Jul 24, 2025.

Data updated