LivesquadsLivesquads
Franck Honorat, Borussia Mönchengladbach Central Midfielder6.8
Injured

Franck Honorat

Borussia Mönchengladbach
Central Midfielder·Borussia Mönchengladbach

Elo

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Your selection

Track Honorat

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Current form

6.8Good form
6.46.37.56.87.0

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.81. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2026

Tue · Oct 27

Sat · Oct 31

Related players

More information about Franck Honorat

Who is Franck Honorat?

Franck Honorat is a Central Midfielder who plays for Borussia Mönchengladbach. Franck Honorat joined Borussia Mönchengladbach after previously representing Stade Brestois 29. The available positional data records Franck Honorat in roles including Central Midfielder and Centre Forward.

What is Franck Honorat's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Franck Honorat has an average rating of 6.81.

What is Franck Honorat's transfer history?

Livesquads records 5 transfers for Franck Honorat. The latest move was from Stade Brestois 29 to Borussia Mönchengladbach on Jul 11, 2023.

What is Franck Honorat's injury history?

The available history contains 9 injuries for Franck Honorat. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated