LivesquadsLivesquads
Felix Imanol Cárdenas, Real Potosí Central Midfielder6.6

Felix Imanol Cárdenas

🇧🇴Real Potosí
Central Midfielder·Real Potosí·Bolivia

Age

26y 6m

Apr 29, 2000

Elo

Real Potosí

Your selection

Track Cárdenas

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

22 matches · 1,441 min · Updated Oct 24, 2026

Shooting

Goals
4
Shots
36
Shots on target
16
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
1
Goals + assists
5
Key passes
15
Passes
588
Pass accuracy
80%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
2
Dribble success
12.5%
Duels won
78
Duel success
50.98%
Fouls drawn
40

Defending

Tackles
30
Interceptions
14
Blocks
7

Discipline

Yellow cards
3
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
32

Playing time

Starts
21
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
10
On the bench
1
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 7, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

1

1 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 76%

Goals
0

data from 2 matches

Assists
1
Key passes
1

data from 1 matches

Pass accuracy
76%

data from 1 matches

Tackles
2

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
—

data from 0 matches

Minutes
176 (Ø 88)

data from 2 matches

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTackles
vs BolívarOct 22 · 3:1—00————
vs The StrongestOct 11 · 1:090—01/2116/212
vs San Antonio Bulo BuloOct 7 · 4:28601————

Performances

Month

3:1 · vs Bolívar

Oct 22, 2026

Felix Imanol CárdenasReal Potosí
1:0 vs The Strongest
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/2 (50%)
Tackles
2
Duels
4/8 (50%)
Accurate passes
16/21 (76%)

4:2 · vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Oct 7, 2026

86 minAssists 1

Current form

6.6Small sample
6.86.86.3

Average across 3 available ratings: 6.63. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

1 of 3 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Thu · Oct 22

Related players

More information about Felix Imanol Cárdenas

Who is Felix Imanol Cárdenas?

Felix Imanol Cárdenas is a footballer from Bolivia who plays for Real Potosí, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Felix Imanol Cárdenas joined Real Potosí after previously representing Real Tomayapo.

What is Felix Imanol Cárdenas's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Felix Imanol Cárdenas has an average rating of 6.63.

What is Felix Imanol Cárdenas's transfer history?

Livesquads records 2 transfers for Felix Imanol Cárdenas. The latest move was from Real Tomayapo to Santa Cruz on Jan 1, 2022.

Data updated