LivesquadsLivesquads
Ethan Ross, Falkirk Attacking Midfielder7.1

Ethan Ross

Falkirk
Attacking Midfielder·Falkirk

Elo

Falkirk

Your selection

Track Ross

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

6

6 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 82%

Goals
0
Assists
1
Key passes
6
Pass accuracy
82%
Tackles
5

data from 2 matches

Interceptions
3

data from 2 matches

Minutes
249 (Ø 83)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs KilmarnockOct 24 · 3:083001/1213/1912001
@ HibernianOct 17 · 1:27701—210/124—1—2
vs DundeeOct 10 · 1:28900—226/29—11—2

Performances

Month
Ethan RossFalkirk
3:0 vs Kilmarnock
Started·83 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Blocks
0
Duels
2/6 (33%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
13/19 (68%)
Ethan RossFalkirk
2:1 @ Hibernian
Started·77 minAssists 1Key passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
4
Blocks
1
Duels
6/12 (50%)
Accurate passes
10/12 (83%)
Ethan RossFalkirk
1:2 vs Dundee
Started·89 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Interceptions
1
Blocks
1
Duels
3/6 (50%)
Accurate passes
26/29 (90%)

Current form

7.1Good form
6.67.36.57.97.0

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.10. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Ethan Ross

Who is Ethan Ross?

Ethan Ross is a Attacking Midfielder who plays for Falkirk. Ethan Ross joined Falkirk after previously representing Raith Rovers. The available positional data records Ethan Ross in roles including Attacking Midfielder and Central Midfielder.

What is Ethan Ross's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ethan Ross has an average rating of 7.10.

What is Ethan Ross's transfer history?

Livesquads records 6 transfers for Ethan Ross. The latest move was from Raith Rovers to Falkirk on Jun 14, 2024.

What is Ethan Ross's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Ethan Ross. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated