LivesquadsLivesquads
Eric Dier, Monaco Centre Back7.2
Injured

Eric Dier

🇬🇧Monaco
Centre Back·Monaco·United Kingdom

Age

32y 9m

Jan 15, 1994

Preferred foot

Right

Height

191 cm

88 kg

Livesquads value

€3.9M

Elo

Monaco

Your selection

Track Dier

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

6 matches · 540 min · Updated Oct 19, 2026

Shooting

Goals
1
Shots
4
Shots on target
1
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
1
Goals + assists
2
Key passes
2
Passes
440
Pass accuracy
92%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
2
Dribble success
100%
Duels won
22
Duel success
66.67%
Fouls drawn
0

Defending

Tackles
7
Interceptions
4
Blocks
4

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
5

Playing time

Starts
6
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On the bench
0
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

0

0 defensive actions in 1 matches

0.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Clean sheets
0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Minutes
90 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs ToulouseOct 10 · 2:2900010001—112/118

Performances

Month
Eric DierMonaco
2:2 vs Toulouse
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
1/4 (25%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
112/118 (95%)

Current form

7.2Good form
6.86.97.07.17.9

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.15. Form trend: Falling.

Season summary

In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 12 appearances, played 957 minutes, scored 2 goals and supplied 0 assists.

Season performance

Last 3 seasonsCompleted seasons: Falling
SeasonAppsStartsMinutesClean sheetsGoalsAssistsYC / RCRecorded absences

2025/26

AS MonacoAS Monaco
12109570200 / 00

2024/25

Bayern MunichBayern Munich
28201,8338312 / 03

2023/24

Bayern MunichBayern MunichTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur
24191,8083001 / 01

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Eric Dier

Who is Eric Dier?

Eric Dier is a footballer from United Kingdom who plays for Monaco, primarily as a Centre Back. Eric Dier joined Monaco after previously representing Bayern Munich. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Eric Dier has 12 appearances, 957 minutes, 2 goals and 0 assists.

What is Eric Dier's Livesquads value?

The current Livesquads value is €3.9M. Valuation direction: down.

Why is Eric Dier valued at €3.9M?

Eric Dier's current Livesquads estimate is €3.9M. The current availability record (Muscle Injury) is a negative factor. At 32, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 7.17 across 9 recent rated matches supports the valuation. The latest recorded season (2025/26) includes 2 goals and 0 assists.

What is Eric Dier's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Eric Dier has an average rating of 7.15.

How many goals and assists did Eric Dier record in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Eric Dier has 12 appearances, 2 goals and 0 assists.

How many minutes did Eric Dier play in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Eric Dier has played 957 minutes.

What is Eric Dier's transfer history?

Livesquads records 13 transfers for Eric Dier. The latest move was from Bayern Munich to Monaco on Jul 1, 2025.

What is Eric Dier's injury history?

The available history contains 29 injuries for Eric Dier. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Livesquads estimate Eric Dier's value?

Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Eric Dier valuation history

Eric Dier's Livesquads value decreased from €4.1M on Oct 9, 2026 to €3.9M on Oct 18, 2026, a decline of 3.7%.

Current valuation
€3.9M
Oct 18, 2026
Previous valuation
€4.1M
Oct 9, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology