LivesquadsLivesquads
Domingos Quina, Pafos Central Midfielder6.3

Domingos Quina

Pafos
Central Midfielder·Pafos

Your selection

Track Quina

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 11, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

1

1 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 82%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 1 matches

Pass accuracy
82%

data from 2 matches

Tackles
—

data from 0 matches

Interceptions
—

data from 0 matches

Minutes
198 (Ø 50)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesPassesDribblesFouls won
vs RigaOct 22 · 1:12900117/22—2
vs Apoel NicosiaOct 19 · 0:04400————
@ AtalantaOct 15 · 3:14500—15/1711
@ AnorthosisOct 11 · 1:38000————

Performances

Month
Domingos QuinaPafos
1:1 vs Riga
Substituted·29 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Duels
2/6 (33%)
Accurate passes
17/22 (77%)

0:0 · vs Apoel Nicosia

Oct 19, 2026

44 min
Domingos QuinaPafos
1:3 @ Atalanta
Started·45 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Duels
2/3 (67%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
15/17 (88%)

1:3 · @ Anorthosis

Oct 11, 2026

80 min

Current form

6.3Average form
6.46.36.2

Average across the last 3 matches: 6.27. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Mon · Oct 19

Thu · Oct 22

Related players

More information about Domingos Quina

Who is Domingos Quina?

Domingos Quina is a Central Midfielder who plays for Pafos. Domingos Quina joined Pafos after previously representing Udinese. The available positional data records Domingos Quina in roles including Central Midfielder and Right Winger.

What is Domingos Quina's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Domingos Quina has an average rating of 6.27.

What is Domingos Quina's transfer history?

Livesquads records 13 transfers for Domingos Quina. The latest move was from Udinese to Pafos on Sep 3, 2024.

What is Domingos Quina's injury history?

The available history contains 6 injuries for Domingos Quina. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated