LivesquadsLivesquads
Derry Scherhant, SC Freiburg Left Winger6.8

Derry Scherhant

🇩🇪SC Freiburg
Left Winger·SC Freiburg·Germany

Age

23y 11m

Nov 10, 2002

Preferred foot

Right

Height

185 cm

78 kg

Livesquads value

€6.2M

Elo

SC Freiburg

Your selection

Track Scherhant

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 1, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

1

1 G+A in 5 matches

Contributed in 1 matches · 20%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
4

data from 3 matches

Shots
10

data from 3 matches

Minutes
360 (Ø 72)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ MonacoOct 22 · 3:02800——11
@ Bayer LeverkusenOct 18 · 2:189101/1212
vs FC Schalke 04Oct 11 · 2:18300—1——
@ GreeceOct 4 · 0:083002/5—22
vs SerbiaOct 1 · 2:077004111

Performances

Month
Derry ScherhantSC Freiburg
0:3 @ Monaco
Substituted·28 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
2
Duels
4/6 (67%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
9/12 (75%)
Derry ScherhantSC Freiburg
1:2 @ Bayer Leverkusen
Started·89 minGoals 1Key passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
5/8 (63%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
21/23 (91%)
Derry ScherhantSC Freiburg
2:1 vs FC Schalke 04
Started·83 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Duels
2/10 (20%)
Accurate passes
11/15 (73%)
Derry ScherhantGermany
0:0 @ Greece
Started·83 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
2/5 (40%)
Tackles
1
Duels
6/11 (55%)
Dribbles
2/5 (40%)
Accurate passes
21/25 (84%)
Derry ScherhantGermany
2:0 vs Serbia
Started·77 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
2
Duels
4/8 (50%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
23/25 (92%)

Derry Scherhant on Livesquads squads

Appears on 1 public squads

Current form

6.8Good form
6.37.86.36.96.8

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.80. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Thu · Oct 22

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Derry Scherhant

Who is Derry Scherhant?

Derry Scherhant is a footballer from Germany who plays for SC Freiburg, primarily as a Left Winger. Derry Scherhant joined SC Freiburg after previously representing Hertha BSC. The available positional data records Derry Scherhant in roles including Left Winger, Attacking Midfielder, and Centre Forward.

What is Derry Scherhant's Livesquads value?

The current Livesquads value is €6.2M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Derry Scherhant valued at €6.2M?

Derry Scherhant's current Livesquads estimate is €6.2M. A weighted rating of 7.13 across 15 recent rated matches supports the valuation. A recent permanent transfer fee of €2M provides a direct market reference. The sporting level of SC Freiburg is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Derry Scherhant's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Derry Scherhant has an average rating of 6.80.

What is Derry Scherhant's transfer history?

Livesquads records 9 transfers for Derry Scherhant. The latest move was from Hertha BSC to SC Freiburg on Jul 1, 2025.

What is Derry Scherhant's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Derry Scherhant. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Livesquads estimate Derry Scherhant's value?

Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Derry Scherhant valuation history

Derry Scherhant's Livesquads value remained broadly stable at €6.2M between Oct 14, 2026 and Oct 21, 2026.

Current valuation
€6.2M
Oct 21, 2026
Previous valuation
€6.2M
Oct 14, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology