LivesquadsLivesquads
Daniel Moreno, Kayserispor Centre Forward7.4

Daniel Moreno

🇨🇴Kayserispor
Centre Forward·Kayserispor·Colombia

Age

31y 9m

Jan 17, 1995

Height

180 cm

75 kg

Elo

Kayserispor

Your selection

Track Moreno

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

11 matches · 670 min · Updated Oct 20, 2026

Shooting

Goals
7
Shots
26
Shots on target
16
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
1
Goals + assists
8
Key passes
9
Passes
151
Pass accuracy
80%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
7
Dribble success
63.64%
Duels won
29
Duel success
38.16%
Fouls drawn
8

Defending

Tackles
5
Interceptions
0
Blocks
3

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
13

Playing time

Starts
7
Substituted in
4
Substituted out
2
On the bench
4
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

3

3 G+A in 3 matches

Contributed in 3 matches · 100%

Goals
2
Assists
1
Key passes
2
Shots
11
Minutes
248 (Ø 83)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs Batman PetrolsporOct 18 · 2:290012/4110
@ AntalyasporOct 14 · 0:468102/2000
vs Manisa F.K.Oct 10 · 3:290102/5102

Performances

Month
Daniel MorenoKayserispor
Started·90 minAssists 1Key passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
2/4 (50%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
1
Duels
4/8 (50%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
10/12 (83%)
Daniel MorenoKayserispor
4:0 @ Antalyaspor
Started·68 minGoals 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
2/2 (100%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
1/3 (33%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
8/11 (73%)
Daniel MorenoKayserispor
3:2 vs Manisa F.K.
Started·90 minGoals 1Key passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
2/5 (40%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
2
Duels
2/7 (29%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
21/25 (84%)

Current form

7.4Very good form
7.27.57.6

Average across the last 3 matches: 7.42. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026

Wed · Oct 14

Sun · Oct 18

Related players

More information about Daniel Moreno

Who is Daniel Moreno?

Daniel Moreno is a footballer from Colombia who plays for Kayserispor, primarily as a Centre Forward. Daniel Moreno joined Kayserispor after previously representing Amed.

What is Daniel Moreno's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Daniel Moreno has an average rating of 7.42.

What is Daniel Moreno's transfer history?

Livesquads records 9 transfers for Daniel Moreno. The latest move was from Amed to Kayserispor on Aug 6, 2026.

Data updated