LivesquadsLivesquads
Daniel·Kyerewaa, Reading Attacking Midfielder6.5

Daniel·Kyerewaa

Reading
Attacking Midfielder·Reading

Elo

Reading

Your selection

Track Daniel·Kyerewaa

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 13, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

3

3 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 80%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
80%

data from 2 matches

Tackles
0
Interceptions
2
Minutes
83 (Ø 28)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs BarnsleyOct 24 · 2:11000/001/100000
vs Leyton OrientOct 21 · 1:01000/000/000000
@ WiganOct 17 · 1:00000/000/000000
vs Chelsea U21Oct 13 · 0:281001/2323/29—2—32

Performances

Month
Daniel·KyerewaaReading
2:1 vs Barnsley
Substituted·1 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
1/1 (100%)
Daniel·KyerewaaReading
1:0 vs Leyton Orient
Substituted·1 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
0/0
Daniel·KyerewaaReading
0:2 vs Chelsea U21
Started·81 minKey passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/2 (50%)
Interceptions
2
Duels
5/9 (56%)
Dribbles
3/5 (60%)
Accurate passes
23/29 (79%)

Current form

6.5Good form
6.56.56.76.4

Average across the last 4 matches: 6.52. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Wed · Oct 21

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Daniel·Kyerewaa

Who is Daniel·Kyerewaa?

Daniel·Kyerewaa is a Attacking Midfielder who plays for Reading. Daniel·Kyerewaa joined Reading after previously representing Preußen Münster. The available positional data records Daniel·Kyerewaa in roles including Attacking Midfielder and Central Midfielder.

What is Daniel·Kyerewaa's current form?

Across his last 4 rated appearances, Daniel·Kyerewaa has an average rating of 6.52.

What is Daniel·Kyerewaa's transfer history?

Livesquads records 1 transfer for Daniel·Kyerewaa. The latest move was from Preußen Münster to Reading on Jul 21, 2025.

Data updated