LivesquadsLivesquads
Dani Cárdenas, Rayo Vallecano Goalkeeper6.3

Dani Cárdenas

🇪🇸Rayo Vallecano
Goalkeeper·Rayo Vallecano·Spain

Age

29y 7m

Mar 28, 1997

Height

186 cm

80 kg

Elo

Rayo Vallecano

Your selection

Track Cárdenas

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

3 matches · 210 min · Updated Oct 22, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Goals + assists
0
Key passes
0
Passes
63

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
0
Duels won
1
Duel success
100%
Fouls drawn
1

Defending

Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0

Goalkeeping

Saves
8
Goals conceded
8
Penalties saved
0

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
0

Playing time

Starts
2
Substituted in
1
Substituted out
0
On the bench
7
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Goalkeeper impact prioritises clean sheets and saves, with distribution shown where data is available.

Clean sheets

0

0 clean sheets in 0 matches

Clean sheet in 0 matches · 0%

Clean sheets
—

data from 0 matches

Saves
0
Saves / match
0.0
Pass accuracy
—

data from 0 matches

Minutes
0 (Ø 0)
Starts
1

Impact match by match

MatchMinSavesPasses
@ GetafeOct 19 · 1:1000/0
vs Athletic ClubOct 10 · 0:0000/0

Performances

Month
Dani CárdenasRayo Vallecano
0:0 vs Athletic Club
Started
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/0
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
0/0

Current form

6.3Average form
6.46.46.35.76.8

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.30. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Mon · Oct 19

Related players

More information about Dani Cárdenas

Who is Dani Cárdenas?

Dani Cárdenas is a footballer from Spain who plays for Rayo Vallecano, primarily as a Goalkeeper. Dani Cárdenas joined Rayo Vallecano after previously representing Levante.

What is Dani Cárdenas's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Dani Cárdenas has an average rating of 6.30.

What is Dani Cárdenas's transfer history?

Livesquads records 1 transfer for Dani Cárdenas. The latest move was from Levante to Rayo Vallecano on Aug 18, 2023.

What is Dani Cárdenas's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Dani Cárdenas. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated