LivesquadsLivesquads
Damian Michalski, Zaglebie Lubin Centre Back6.5

Damian Michalski

Zaglebie Lubin
Centre Back·Zaglebie Lubin

Elo

Zaglebie Lubin

Your selection

Track Michalski

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 3, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

2

2 defensive actions in 4 matches

0.5 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 3 matches

Clean sheets
—

data from 0 matches

Tackles
1

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
1

data from 3 matches

Blocks
0

data from 3 matches

Minutes
107 (Ø 27)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonPasses
@ Motor LublinOct 23 · 2:24500011034/5
vs JagielloniaOct 18 · 1:0100000010/1
@ Cracovia KrakowOct 10 · 3:11700000026/8
vs Miedz LegnicaOct 3 · 1:04400——————

Performances

Month
Damian MichalskiZaglebie Lubin
2:2 @ Motor Lublin
Substituted·45 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
3/5 (60%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
4/5 (80%)
Damian MichalskiZaglebie Lubin
1:0 vs Jagiellonia
Substituted·1 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
1/1 (100%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
0/1 (0%)
Damian MichalskiZaglebie Lubin
1:3 @ Cracovia Krakow
Substituted·17 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/2 (100%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
6/8 (75%)

1:0 · vs Miedz Legnica

Oct 3, 2026

44 min

Current form

6.5Average form
6.26.56.06.57.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.45. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Fri · Oct 23

Related players

More information about Damian Michalski

Who is Damian Michalski?

Damian Michalski is a Centre Back who plays for Zaglebie Lubin. Damian Michalski joined Zaglebie Lubin after previously representing SpVgg Greuther Fürth.

What is Damian Michalski's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Damian Michalski has an average rating of 6.45.

What is Damian Michalski's transfer history?

Livesquads records 3 transfers for Damian Michalski. The latest move was from SpVgg Greuther Fürth to Zaglebie Lubin on Feb 3, 2025.

Data updated