LivesquadsLivesquads
Benjamin Tetteh, Al-Ittihad Kalba Centre Forward6.9

Benjamin Tetteh

🇬🇭Al-Ittihad Kalba
Centre Forward·Al-Ittihad Kalba·Ghana

Age

29y 3m

Jul 10, 1997

Height

193 cm

65 kg

Your selection

Track Tetteh

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 24, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

4

4 G+A in 4 matches

Contributed in 2 matches · 50%

Goals
2
Assists
2
Key passes
3

data from 2 matches

Shots
2

data from 3 matches

Minutes
238 (Ø 60)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs Al-JaziraOct 18 · 2:290111/1101
@ Al AinOct 8 · 2:27711————
vs GambiaSep 29 · 2:445000/0200
@ Ivory CoastSep 24 · 2:026001/1——1

Performances

Month
Benjamin TettehAl-Ittihad Kalba
2:2 vs Al-Jazira
Started·90 minGoals 1Assists 1Key passes 1Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
3/12 (25%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
8/11 (73%)

Cards

Yellow
1

2:2 · @ Al Ain

Oct 8, 2026

77 minGoals 1Assists 1
Benjamin TettehGhana
2:4 vs Gambia
Substituted·45 minKey passes 2Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/4 (50%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
3/9 (33%)

Cards

Yellow
1

Current form

6.9Good form
7.68.16.16.16.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.89. Form trend: Rising.

1 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026

Sun · Oct 18

Related players

More information about Benjamin Tetteh

Who is Benjamin Tetteh?

Benjamin Tetteh is a footballer from Ghana who plays for Al-Ittihad Kalba, primarily as a Centre Forward. Benjamin Tetteh joined Al-Ittihad Kalba after previously representing Maribor.

What is Benjamin Tetteh's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Benjamin Tetteh has an average rating of 6.89.

What is Benjamin Tetteh's transfer history?

Livesquads records 13 transfers for Benjamin Tetteh. The latest move was from Maribor to Al-Ittihad Kalba on Aug 27, 2026.

What is Benjamin Tetteh's injury history?

The available history contains 8 injuries for Benjamin Tetteh. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated