LivesquadsLivesquads
Benjaloud Youssouf, Sochaux Right Back7.2

Benjaloud Youssouf

🇰🇲Sochaux
Right Back·Sochaux·Comoros

Elo

Sochaux

Your selection

Track Youssouf

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 24, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

1

1 defensive actions in 2 matches

0.5 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
1
Key passes
1

data from 1 matches

Clean sheets
0

data from 1 matches

Tackles
1

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
0

data from 1 matches

Blocks
0

data from 1 matches

Minutes
122 (Ø 61)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs SenegalOct 4 · 0:13200———————
@ CameroonSep 24 · 3:1900111002—14/17

Performances

Month

0:1 · vs Senegal

Oct 4, 2026

32 min
Benjaloud YoussoufComoros
1:3 @ Cameroon
Started·90 minAssists 1Key passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/4 (50%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
14/17 (82%)

Current form

7.2Small sample
7.07.4

Average across 2 available ratings: 7.19. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2026

Sat · Oct 31

Related players

More information about Benjaloud Youssouf

Who is Benjaloud Youssouf?

Benjaloud Youssouf is a footballer from Comoros who plays for Sochaux, primarily as a Right Back. Benjaloud Youssouf joined Sochaux after previously representing Dunkerque. The available positional data records Benjaloud Youssouf in roles including Right Back and Right Wing Back.

What is Benjaloud Youssouf's transfer history?

Livesquads records 5 transfers for Benjaloud Youssouf. The latest move was from Dunkerque to Sochaux on Jul 1, 2025.

What is Benjaloud Youssouf's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Benjaloud Youssouf. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated