LivesquadsLivesquads
Bassam Al-Hurayji, Al Taawon Centre Back6.8

Bassam Al-Hurayji

🇸🇦Al Taawon
Centre Back·Al Taawon·Saudi Arabia

Age

26y 7m

Mar 29, 2000

Height

170 cm

60 kg

Your selection

Track Al-Hurayji

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

8 matches · 536 min · Updated Oct 24, 2026

Shooting

Goals
1
Shots
1
Shots on target
1
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Goals + assists
1
Key passes
1
Passes
204
Pass accuracy
87%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
2
Dribble success
40%
Duels won
37
Duel success
49.33%
Fouls drawn
11

Defending

Tackles
20
Interceptions
8
Blocks
1

Discipline

Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
12

Playing time

Starts
6
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
5
On the bench
3
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 11, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

1

1 defensive actions in 2 matches

0.5 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Clean sheets
0

data from 1 matches

Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Minutes
82 (Ø 41)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs Al-Qadisiyah FCOct 20 · 0:1760000003—10/14
@ Al DiriyahOct 17 · 1:160001001—3/4
@ Al ShababOct 11 · 3:0——————————

Performances

Month
Bassam Al-HurayjiAl Taawon
Substituted·76 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
3/9 (33%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
10/14 (71%)
Bassam Al-HurayjiAl Taawon
1:1 @ Al Diriyah
Substituted·6 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
1/1 (100%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
3/4 (75%)

Current form

6.8Good form
6.36.56.07.27.8

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.75. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Related players

More information about Bassam Al-Hurayji

Who is Bassam Al-Hurayji?

Bassam Al-Hurayji is a footballer from Saudi Arabia who plays for Al Taawon, primarily as a Centre Back. Bassam Al-Hurayji joined Al Taawon after previously representing Al-Ahli Jeddah. The available positional data records Bassam Al-Hurayji in roles including Centre Back and Right Back.

What is Bassam Al-Hurayji's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Bassam Al-Hurayji has an average rating of 6.75.

What is Bassam Al-Hurayji's transfer history?

Livesquads records 2 transfers for Bassam Al-Hurayji. The latest move was from Al-Ahli Jeddah to Al Taawon on Sep 10, 2025.

Data updated