
Bartuğ Elmaz

Elo
Fenerbahçe
Your selection
Track Elmaz
Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.
World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.
Latest impact
Oct 2, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026
Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.
Key passes
1
1 key passes in 3 matches
Pass accuracy 96%
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Pass accuracy
- 96%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Minutes
- 114 (Ø 38)
Impact match by match
| Match | Min | G | A | Shots | Key passes | Passes | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Dribbles | Fouls won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Slavia PrahaOct 20 · 2:2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| vs AlanyasporOct 17 · 3:0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @ Aston VillaOct 14 · 6:0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 20/20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| @ RizesporOct 10 · 0:3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @ ItalyOct 5 · 3:1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 20/21 | — | 1 | — | 1 | — |
| @ BelgiumOct 2 · 3:0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 51/54 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Performances
Month


Match stats
Match stats
- Saves
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0/1 (0%)
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 1
- Duels
- 0/1 (0%)
- Dribbles
- 0/0
- Accurate passes
- 20/20 (100%)


Match stats
Match stats
- Interceptions
- 1
- Duels
- 1/2 (50%)
- Dribbles
- 1/1 (100%)
- Accurate passes
- 20/21 (95%)

Match stats
Match stats
- Tackles
- 2
- Duels
- 2/4 (50%)
- Accurate passes
- 51/54 (94%)
Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026
Tue · Oct 20
UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahçe

2 : 2
FT

Slavia Praha
Related players
More information about Bartuğ Elmaz
Who is Bartuğ Elmaz?
Bartuğ Elmaz is a Central Midfielder who plays for Fenerbahçe. Bartuğ Elmaz joined Fenerbahçe after previously representing Fatih Karagümrük. The available positional data records Bartuğ Elmaz in roles including Central Midfielder and Defensive Midfielder.
What is Bartuğ Elmaz's current form?
Across his last 5 rated appearances, Bartuğ Elmaz has an average rating of 6.37.
What is Bartuğ Elmaz's transfer history?
Livesquads records 8 transfers for Bartuğ Elmaz. The latest move was from Fatih Karagümrük to Fenerbahçe on Jun 29, 2026.
What is Bartuğ Elmaz's injury history?
The available history contains 1 injury for Bartuğ Elmaz. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.
- Data updated




