LivesquadsLivesquads
Arsène Kouassi, Lorient Central Midfielder7.0

Arsène Kouassi

🇧🇫Lorient
Central Midfielder·Lorient·Burkina Faso

Age

22y 1m

Sep 11, 2004

Height

188 cm

Elo

Lorient

Your selection

Track Kouassi

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

7 matches · 630 min · Updated Oct 21, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
3
Shots on target
1
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
1
Goals + assists
1
Key passes
9
Passes
287
Pass accuracy
82%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
9
Dribble success
45%
Duels won
28
Duel success
51.85%
Fouls drawn
7

Defending

Tackles
7
Interceptions
8
Blocks
1

Discipline

Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
6

Playing time

Starts
7
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On the bench
0
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 25, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

2

2 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 85%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
2

data from 2 matches

Pass accuracy
85%
Tackles
7

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
6

data from 2 matches

Minutes
360 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs MonacoOct 18 · 1:090001/1—40/451——4—
vs Paris FCOct 10 · 1:090000/1132/4024010
@ Central African RepublicSep 28 · 0:19000——29/39———14
vs BeninSep 25 · 1:190000/0139/4142012

Performances

Month
Arsène KouassiLorient
1:0 vs Monaco
Started·90 minYellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
1
Duels
6/10 (60%)
Dribbles
4/7 (57%)
Accurate passes
40/45 (89%)

Cards

Yellow
1
Arsène KouassiLorient
1:0 vs Paris FC
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
2
Interceptions
4
Blocks
0
Duels
4/8 (50%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
32/40 (80%)
Arsène KouassiBurkina Faso
1:1 vs Benin
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
4
Interceptions
2
Blocks
0
Duels
7/8 (88%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
39/41 (95%)

Current form

7.0Good form
6.86.87.17.36.8

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.96. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Arsène Kouassi

Who is Arsène Kouassi?

Arsène Kouassi is a footballer from Burkina Faso who plays for Lorient, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Arsène Kouassi joined Lorient after previously representing Ajaccio. The available positional data records Arsène Kouassi in roles including Central Midfielder and Centre Back.

What is Arsène Kouassi's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Arsène Kouassi has an average rating of 6.96.

What is Arsène Kouassi's transfer history?

Livesquads records 1 transfer for Arsène Kouassi. The latest move was from Ajaccio to Lorient on Jul 24, 2025.

What is Arsène Kouassi's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Arsène Kouassi. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated