LivesquadsLivesquads
Ante Matej Jurić, HNK Rijeka Centre Forward6.5

Ante Matej Jurić

HNK Rijeka
Centre Forward·HNK Rijeka

Elo

HNK Rijeka

Your selection

Track Jurić

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 11, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 2 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Shots
0
Minutes
17 (Ø 9)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ Karlovac 1919Oct 20 · 1:4700————
@ RudesOct 16 · 1:20000/0000
@ NK Slaven BelupoOct 11 · 4:110000/0000

Performances

Month

1:4 · @ Karlovac 1919

Oct 20, 2026

7 min
Ante Matej JurićHNK Rijeka
Substituted·10 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/1 (0%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
2/2 (100%)

Current form

6.5Average form
6.57.16.26.36.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.52. Form trend: Stable.

1 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Related players

More information about Ante Matej Jurić

Who is Ante Matej Jurić?

Ante Matej Jurić is a Centre Forward who plays for HNK Rijeka. Ante Matej Jurić joined HNK Rijeka after previously representing Brescia.

What is Ante Matej Jurić's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ante Matej Jurić has an average rating of 6.52.

What is Ante Matej Jurić's transfer history?

Livesquads records 4 transfers for Ante Matej Jurić. The latest move was from Brescia to HNK Rijeka on Jul 5, 2025.

Data updated