LivesquadsLivesquads
Andrej Kramarić, 1899 Hoffenheim Attacking Midfielder6.8

Andrej Kramarić

🇭🇷1899 Hoffenheim
Attacking Midfielder·1899 Hoffenheim·Croatia

Age

35y 4m

Jun 19, 1991

Preferred foot

Right

Height

177 cm

73 kg

Livesquads value

€2.5M

Elo

1899 Hoffenheim

Your selection

Track Kramarić

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

6 matches · 77 min · Updated Oct 21, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Expected goals (xG)
0.08
Non-penalty xG
0.08
Shots
2

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Expected assists (xA)
0.08
Goals + assists
0
Passes
52
Pass accuracy
82.69%

Possession & duels

Dispossessed
1

Defending

Interceptions
1

Discipline

Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
1

Playing time

Substituted in
6
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 26, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

5

5 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 83%

Goals
1
Assists
2
Key passes
5
Pass accuracy
83%
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Minutes
201 (Ø 50)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs LyonOct 22 · 3:090122/6537/4400030
@ Borussia MönchengladbachOct 18 · 1:21200——5/8—————
vs BeşiktaşOct 15 · 2:372000/0029/3500000
vs Hamburger SVOct 10 · 2:32700——14/16—1———
vs SpainOct 6 · 1:20000/000/000000
vs EnglandOct 3 · 0:7———————————
@ SpainSep 29 · 4:1———————————
@ CzechiaSep 26 · 1:20000/000/000000

Performances

Month
Andrej Kramarić1899 Hoffenheim
3:0 vs Lyon
Started·90 minGoals 1Assists 2Key passes 5
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
2/6 (33%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
3/6 (50%)
Dribbles
3/4 (75%)
Accurate passes
37/44 (84%)
Andrej Kramarić1899 Hoffenheim
2:3 vs Beşiktaş
Started·72 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/1 (0%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
29/35 (83%)

Current form

6.8Good form
9.36.16.06.16.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.81. Form trend: Rising.

Season summary

In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 38 appearances, played 2,478 minutes, scored 15 goals and supplied 8 assists.

Season performance

Last 3 seasonsCompleted seasons: Stable
SeasonAppsStartsMinutesGoalsAssistsYC / RCRecorded absences

2025/26

TSG 1899 HoffenheimTSG 1899 Hoffenheim
38282,4781583 / 00

2024/25

TSG 1899 HoffenheimTSG 1899 Hoffenheim
41403,50311105 / 04

2023/24

TSG 1899 HoffenheimTSG 1899 Hoffenheim
31262,2971764 / 02

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Thu · Oct 22

Sun · Oct 25

Today

Related players

More information about Andrej Kramarić

Who is Andrej Kramarić?

Andrej Kramarić is a footballer from Croatia who plays for 1899 Hoffenheim, primarily as a Attacking Midfielder. Andrej Kramarić joined 1899 Hoffenheim after previously representing Leicester City. The available positional data records Andrej Kramarić in roles including Attacking Midfielder, Second Striker, Centre Forward, and Central Midfielder. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Andrej Kramarić has 38 appearances, 2,478 minutes, 15 goals and 8 assists.

What is Andrej Kramarić's Livesquads value?

The current Livesquads value is €2.5M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Andrej Kramarić valued at €2.5M?

Andrej Kramarić's current Livesquads estimate is €2.5M. At 35, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 6.52 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €11M provides a direct market reference. The latest recorded season contains 38 appearances and 2478 minutes, supporting the estimate.

What is Andrej Kramarić's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Andrej Kramarić has an average rating of 6.81.

How many goals and assists did Andrej Kramarić record in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Andrej Kramarić has 38 appearances, 15 goals and 8 assists.

How many minutes did Andrej Kramarić play in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Andrej Kramarić has played 2,478 minutes.

What is Andrej Kramarić's transfer history?

Livesquads records 15 transfers for Andrej Kramarić. The latest move was from Leicester City to 1899 Hoffenheim on Jul 1, 2016.

What is Andrej Kramarić's injury history?

The available history contains 33 injuries for Andrej Kramarić. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Livesquads estimate Andrej Kramarić's value?

Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Andrej Kramarić valuation history

Andrej Kramarić's Livesquads value remained broadly stable at €2.5M between Sep 30, 2026 and Oct 14, 2026.

Current valuation
€2.5M
Oct 14, 2026
Previous valuation
€2.5M
Sep 30, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology