LivesquadsLivesquads
András Schäfer, Union Berlin Central Midfielder6.8

András Schäfer

🇭🇺Union Berlin
Central Midfielder·Union Berlin·Hungary

Elo

Union Berlin

Your selection

Track Schäfer

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 25, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

8

8 key passes in 6 matches

Pass accuracy 90%

Goals
0

data from 4 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
8

data from 5 matches

Pass accuracy
90%
Tackles
11
Interceptions
3

data from 4 matches

Minutes
507 (Ø 85)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs Borussia DortmundOct 17 · 0:076000/1431/3610114
vs SV ElversbergOct 10 · 1:089001/3026/3223112
@ UkraineOct 5 · 1:272000/1153/5700100
vs GeorgiaOct 2 · 1:090—01239/444————
@ Northern IrelandSep 28 · 0:090—02—62/711———2
vs UkraineSep 25 · 0:190001/1149/5030012

Performances

Month
András SchäferUnion Berlin
0:0 vs Borussia Dortmund
Started·76 minKey passes 4
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
1
Duels
7/9 (78%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
31/36 (86%)
András SchäferUnion Berlin
1:0 vs SV Elversberg
Started·89 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/3 (33%)
Tackles
2
Interceptions
3
Blocks
1
Duels
6/10 (60%)
Dribbles
1/3 (33%)
Accurate passes
26/32 (81%)
András SchäferHungary
2:1 @ Ukraine
Started·72 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
1
Duels
0/3 (0%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
53/57 (93%)
András SchäferHungary
1:0 vs Georgia
Started·90 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
4
Duels
5/6 (83%)
Accurate passes
39/44 (89%)
András SchäferHungary
0:1 vs Ukraine
Started·90 minKey passes 1Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
3
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
8/12 (67%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
49/50 (98%)

Cards

Yellow
1

Current form

6.8Good form
7.06.96.67.06.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.81. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Today

Related players

More information about András Schäfer

Who is András Schäfer?

András Schäfer is a footballer from Hungary who plays for Union Berlin, primarily as a Central Midfielder. András Schäfer joined Union Berlin after previously representing Dunajska Streda. The available positional data records András Schäfer in roles including Central Midfielder and Defensive Midfielder.

What is András Schäfer's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, András Schäfer has an average rating of 6.81.

What is András Schäfer's transfer history?

Livesquads records 5 transfers for András Schäfer. The latest move was from Dunajska Streda to Union Berlin on Jan 20, 2022.

What is András Schäfer's injury history?

The available history contains 5 injuries for András Schäfer. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated