LivesquadsLivesquads
Ali Al-Hamadi, Sheffield Wednesday Centre Forward6.3

Ali Al-Hamadi

🇮🇶Sheffield Wednesday
Centre Forward·Sheffield Wednesday·Iraq

Your selection

Track Al-Hamadi

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 17, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 1 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Shots
1
Minutes
28 (Ø 28)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs AFC WimbledonOct 17 · 5:028000/1010

Performances

Month
Ali Al-HamadiSheffield Wednesday
5:0 vs AFC Wimbledon
Substituted·28 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
5/8 (63%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
3/5 (60%)

Current form

6.3Average form
6.36.26.36.56.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.28. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Ali Al-Hamadi

Who is Ali Al-Hamadi?

Ali Al-Hamadi is a footballer from Iraq who plays for Sheffield Wednesday, primarily as a Centre Forward. Ali Al-Hamadi joined Sheffield Wednesday after previously representing Ipswich. The available positional data records Ali Al-Hamadi in roles including Centre Forward and Second Striker.

What is Ali Al-Hamadi's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ali Al-Hamadi has an average rating of 6.28.

What is Ali Al-Hamadi's transfer history?

Livesquads records 9 transfers for Ali Al-Hamadi. The latest move was from Ipswich to Sheffield Wednesday on Aug 25, 2026.

What is Ali Al-Hamadi's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Ali Al-Hamadi. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated