LivesquadsLivesquads
Ahmed Kutucu, Rizespor Central Midfielder6.5

Ahmed Kutucu

🇹🇷Rizespor
Central Midfielder·Rizespor·Türkiye

Age

26y 7m

Mar 1, 2000

Height

181 cm

76 kg

Elo

Rizespor

Your selection

Track Kutucu

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

7 matches · 496 min · Updated Oct 18, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
10
Shots on target
5
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Goals + assists
0
Key passes
7
Passes
185
Pass accuracy
88%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
2
Dribble success
28.57%
Duels won
23
Duel success
47.92%
Fouls drawn
5

Defending

Tackles
12
Interceptions
6

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
7

Playing time

Starts
5
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
3
On the bench
2
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

3

3 key passes in 1 matches

Pass accuracy 88%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
88%
Tackles
3
Interceptions
1
Minutes
66 (Ø 66)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsFouls won
vs FenerbahçeOct 10 · 0:366001321/24312

Performances

Month
Ahmed KutucuRizespor
0:3 vs Fenerbahçe
Started·66 minKey passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
3
Interceptions
1
Duels
5/9 (56%)
Accurate passes
21/24 (88%)

Current form

6.5Good form
6.76.46.36.36.9

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.52. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2026

Mon · Oct 26

Related players

More information about Ahmed Kutucu

Who is Ahmed Kutucu?

Ahmed Kutucu is a footballer from Türkiye who plays for Rizespor, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Ahmed Kutucu joined Rizespor after previously representing Galatasaray. The available positional data records Ahmed Kutucu in roles including Central Midfielder and Centre Forward.

What is Ahmed Kutucu's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ahmed Kutucu has an average rating of 6.52.

What is Ahmed Kutucu's transfer history?

Livesquads records 6 transfers for Ahmed Kutucu. The latest move was from Galatasaray to Rizespor on Jul 18, 2026.

What is Ahmed Kutucu's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Ahmed Kutucu. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated