
Rayan Aït-Nouri
🇩🇿
Age
25y 4m
Jun 6, 2001
Preferred foot
Left
Height
180 cm
70 kg
Livesquads value
€39.3M
Elo
Manchester City
Contract until
Jun 30, 2030
Your selection
Track Aït-Nouri
Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.
World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.
Season statistics
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Penalties scored
- 0
- Penalties missed
- 0
Passing & creation
- Assists
- 0
- Goals + assists
- 0
Discipline
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Playing time
- Starts
- 0
- Substituted in
- 0
- Substituted out
- 0
- On the bench
- 1
Recorded sample
Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.
Latest impact
Sep 25, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026
Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.
Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks
0
0 defensive actions in 1 matches
0.0 defensive actions / match
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Clean sheets
- —
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Minutes
- 18 (Ø 18)
data from 0 matches
Impact match by match
| Match | Min | G | A | Key passes | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Aston VillaOct 24 · 2:1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 |
| vs AEK Athens FCOct 20 · 5:1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13/15 |
| vs IpswichOct 17 · 3:2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 |
| vs Paris Saint GermainOct 14 · 2:4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 |
| vs ZambiaSep 25 · 3:1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Performances
Month

Match stats
Match stats
- Saves
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0/0
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Duels
- 2/3 (67%)
- Dribbles
- 1/1 (100%)
- Accurate passes
- 13/15 (87%)



Rayan Aït-Nouri on Livesquads squads
Appears on 2 public squads
Current form
Average across the last 5 matches: 7.03. Form trend: Stable.
Season summary
In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 39 appearances, played 2,440 minutes, scored 0 goals and supplied 7 assists.
Season performance
| Season | Apps | Starts | Minutes | Clean sheets | Goals | Assists | YC / RC | Recorded absences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025/26 Manchester City | 39 | 30 | 2,440 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 5 / 0 | 2 |
2024/25 | 40 | 39 | 3,345 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 / 0 | 1 |
2023/24 | 37 | 32 | 2,605 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 / 0 | 2 |
Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026
Tue · Oct 20
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City

5 : 1
FT

AEK Athens FC
Sat · Oct 24
Today
Premier LeagueAston Villa

2 : 1
FT

Manchester City
Related players
More information about Rayan Aït-Nouri
Who is Rayan Aït-Nouri?
Rayan Aït-Nouri is a footballer from Algeria who plays for Manchester City, primarily as a Left Back. Rayan Aït-Nouri joined Manchester City after previously representing Wolverhampton Wanderers. The available positional data records Rayan Aït-Nouri in roles including Left Back and Centre Back. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Rayan Aït-Nouri has 39 appearances, 2,440 minutes, 0 goals and 7 assists.
What is Rayan Aït-Nouri's Livesquads value?
The current Livesquads value is €39.3M. Valuation direction: down.
Why is Rayan Aït-Nouri valued at €39.3M?
Rayan Aït-Nouri's current Livesquads estimate is €39.3M. A weighted rating of 7.13 across 15 recent rated matches supports the valuation. A recent permanent transfer fee of €36.8M provides a direct market reference. The latest recorded season contains 39 appearances and 2440 minutes, supporting the estimate. The latest recorded season (2025/26) includes 0 goals and 7 assists.
What is Rayan Aït-Nouri's current form?
Across his last 5 rated appearances, Rayan Aït-Nouri has an average rating of 7.03.
How many goals and assists did Rayan Aït-Nouri record in the 2025/26 season?
In the recorded 2025/26 season, Rayan Aït-Nouri has 39 appearances, 0 goals and 7 assists.
How many minutes did Rayan Aït-Nouri play in the 2025/26 season?
In the recorded 2025/26 season, Rayan Aït-Nouri has played 2,440 minutes.
What is Rayan Aït-Nouri's transfer history?
Livesquads records 13 transfers for Rayan Aït-Nouri. The latest move was from Wolverhampton Wanderers to Manchester City on Jun 9, 2025.
What is Rayan Aït-Nouri's injury history?
The available history contains 19 injuries for Rayan Aït-Nouri. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.
When does Rayan Aït-Nouri's contract expire?
According to the available data, Rayan Aït-Nouri's contract with Manchester City runs until Jun 30, 2030.
How does Livesquads estimate Rayan Aït-Nouri's value?
Livesquads starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.
Read the full valuation methodologyRayan Aït-Nouri valuation history
Rayan Aït-Nouri's Livesquads value decreased from €39.7M on Oct 15, 2026 to €39.3M on Oct 23, 2026, a decline of 1%.
- Current valuation
- €39.3M
- Oct 23, 2026
- Previous valuation
- €39.7M
- Oct 15, 2026
- Data updated
- Valuation
- Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology

